Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Eastern Oregon University Athletics Department
Quinn Coliseum
One University Boulevard
La Grande, OR 97850

Athletics Office: (541) 962-3499
Fax: (541) 962-3577
Staff Directory Members By Category/Department
Name Title Email Address Phone
Administration
Anji Weissenfluh Director of Athletics 541-962-3236 541-962-3236
Samantha Flett Assistant Athletic Director for Marketing & Communications 509-570-3527 509-570-3527
Mary Teresa Barnett Assistant Athletic Director for Eligibility & Student Success 541-962-3400 541-962-3400
Sam Ghrist Business Coordinator/Head Statistician 541-962-3929 541-962-3929
Title IX/Affirmative Action Officer
Colleen Dunne-Cascio Director of Student Relations/Title IX Coordinator 541-962-3476 541-962-3476
Athletic Training/Sports Medicine
Chris Thew Head Certified Athletic Trainer 541-962-3650 541-962-3650
Hilary Ishii Assistant Athletic Trainer 541-962-3311 541-962-3311
Liz Flom Assistant Athletic Trainer
Jessie Rozario Assistant Athletic Trainer
Sports Information
William McLaughlin Sports Information Director 541-962-3946 541-962-3946
Equipment
Brian Avila Head Equipment Manager
Baseball
Mike McInerney Head Baseball Coach 816-617-6001 816-617-6001
Cross Country/Track and Field
Ben Welch Head Cross Country/Track & Field Coach 541-962-3851 541-962-3851
Dirk Bortz Assistant Track & Field Coach / Throws
Bob Heitstuman Assistant Track & Field Coach / Pole Vault
Connor Bracken Volunteer Assistant Track & Field Coach / Hurdles, Strength & Conditioning
Joe Brogdon Volunteer Assistant Track & Field Coach / Javelin
Nic Maszk Volunteer Assistant Cross Country/Track & Field Coach
Football
Tim Camp Head Football Coach 541-962-3396 541-962-3396
Andrew Woody Assistant Football Coach / Offensive Coordinator
Bryan Mills Assistant Football Coach / Defensive Coordinator
Wade Green Assistant Football Coach / Defense
Geoff Petties Graduate Assistant / Offense
Isaiah Cranford Graduate Assistant / Defense
Men's Basketball
Chris Kemp Interim Head Men's Basketball Coach
Que Johnson Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Men's Soccer
Jessy Watson Head Men's Soccer Coach 541-910-6447 541-910-6447
Josh Goodman Assistant Men's Soccer Coach
Antonio Gracia Graduate Assistant Men's Soccer Coach / Goalkeepers
Aldo Rivas Volunteer Assistant Men's Soccer Coach
Alex Gutierrez Strength & Conditioning Coach
Men's Wrestling
Dustyn Azure Head Men's Wrestling Coach 541-962-3106 541-962-3106
Mhar Caballa Assistant Men's Wrestling Coach
Blake McNall Graduate Assistant Men's Wrestling Coach
Dino May Volunteer Assistant Men's Wrestling Coach
Softball
Nicole Christian Head Softball Coach 541-962-3808 541-962-3808
Theresa Manley Assistant Softball Coach
Woody Wright Assistant Softball Coach
Bob Christian Assistant Softball Coach
Taylor Smith Volunteer Assistant Softball Coach
Spirit Squads
Kathleen Brown Head Cheer & Dance Coach 541-962-3142 541-962-3142
Heather Watson Assistant Cheer & Dance Coach
Volleyball
Kaki McLean Morehead Head Volleyball Coach 541-962-3687 541-962-3687
Malia Mills Assistant Volleyball Coach
Women's Basketball
Anji Weissenfluh Head Women's Basketball Coach 541-962-3236 541-962-3236
Tiffanie Ulmer Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
Women's Lacrosse
Monica Plut Head Women's Lacrosse Coach 541-313-8770 541-313-8770
Women's Soccer
Jacob Plocher Head Women's Soccer Coach 541-962-3850 541-962-3850
Josh Goodman Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
Antonio Gracia Graduate Assistant Women's Soccer Coach / Goalkeepers
Alex Gutierrez Strength & Conditioning Coach
Cydni Cottrell Volunteer Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
Women's Wrestling
Carlene Sluberski Head Women's Wrestling Coach
Walt Anderson Assistant Women's Wrestling Coach
Max Mejia Assistant Women's Wrestling Coach
Custodian Staff
Shane Givens Custodian 541-962-3054 541-962-3054
In Memoriam
Hailey Pearce Head Volleyball Coach
Mike Weissenfluh Assistant Women's Basketball Coach